PL | Team | Code | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evanston | ETHS | 85 |
2 | Prospect | PRO | 80 |
3 | Lake Forest | LF | 51.5 |
4 | Glenbrook North | GBN | 49 |
5 | Niles North | NN | 48 |
6 | New Trier | NT | 46 |
7 | Wheeling | WHEE | 42 |
8 | Loyola Academy | LA | 34.5 |
9 | Hersey | HER | 29 |
10 | Glenbrook South | GBS | 18 |
11 | Maine South | MS | 16 |
11 | Highland Park | HP | 16 |
13 | Maine East | ME | 15 |
14 | Niles West | NW | 12 |
15 | Deerfield | DF | 10 |
16 | Notre Dame | ND | 6 |
Event | Results | |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys' 4 x 800m Relay | Results |
2 | Boys' 4 x 100m Relay | Results |
3 | Boys' 3200 Meters | Results |
4 | Boys' 110m Hurdles | Results |
5 | Boys' 100 Meters | Results |
6 | Boys' 800 Meters | Results |
7 | Boys' 4 x 200m Relay | Results |
8 | Boys' 400 Meters | Results |
9 | Boys' 300m Hurdles | Results |
10 | Boys' 1600 Meters | Results |
11 | Boys' 200 Meters | Results |
12 | Boys' 4 x 400m Relay | Results |
13 | Boys' High Jump | Results |
14 | Boys' Long Jump | Results |
15 | Boys' Triple Jump | Results |
16 | Boys' Shot Put | Results |
17 | Boys' Discus | Results |
18 | Boys' Pole Vault | Results |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 7:59.34 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 7:43.65 | New Trier | 5/22/2014 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prospect | A | # 7:47.69 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | QUAL | |||||
2 | New Trier | A | # 7:52.44 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | QUAL | |||||
3 | Glenbrook North | A | # 7:53.70 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | QUAL | |||||
4 | Hersey | A | # 7:53.72 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | QUAL | |||||
5 | Loyola Academy | A | # 7:56.43 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | QUAL | |||||
6 | Notre Dame | A | 8:17.57 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 2 (6) | ||||||
7 | Evanston | A | 8:27.87 |
|
|
|
|
1 (1) | |||||||
8 | Niles West | A | 8:29.84 |
|
|
|
|
2 (7) | |||||||
9 | Glenbrook South | A | 8:31.66 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | |||||||
10 | Wheeling | A | 8:35.43 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | |||||||
11 | Highland Park | A | 8:46.67 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | |||||||
12 | Maine South | A | 8:46.78 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | |||||||
13 | Deerfield | A | 8:48.73 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | |||||||
14 | Niles North | A | 8:53.08 |
|
|
|
|
1 (7) | |||||||
15 | Lake Forest | A | 9:11.72 |
|
|
|
|
1 (8) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 42.70 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 41.94 | Evanston | 5/21/2015 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Forest | A | # 42.15 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | QUAL | |||||
2 | Wheeling | A | 42.76 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | QUAL | |||||
3 | Evanston | A | 43.03 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | ||||||
4 | New Trier | A | 43.36 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | ||||||
5 | Hersey | A | 43.48 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | ||||||
6 | Prospect | A | 43.70 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 2 (6) | ||||||
7 | Glenbrook North | A | 43.90 |
|
|
|
|
2 (7) | |||||||
8 | Loyola Academy | A | 44.10 |
|
|
|
|
1 (1) | |||||||
9 | Niles West | A | 44.57 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | |||||||
10 | Glenbrook South | A | 45.13 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | |||||||
11 | Maine South | A | 45.92 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | |||||||
12 | Deerfield | A | 46.00 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | |||||||
13 | Notre Dame | A | 46.38 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | |||||||
14 | Highland Park | A | 46.96 |
|
|
|
|
1 (7) | |||||||
15 | Maine East | A | 47.38 |
|
|
|
|
1 (8) | |||||||
Niles North | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
1st Exchange |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 9:24.72 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 9:04.10 | Len Sitko, Notre Dame | 1987 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Barr | SR | Niles North | # 9:13.02 | 10 | 2 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Brett Davidson | SR | Highland Park | # 9:13.15 | 8 | 2 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Warren Blood | JR | New Trier | # 9:14.07 | 6 | 2 (3) | QUAL | |
4 | Mark Myers | SR | Lake Forest | 9:27.76 | 4 | 2 (4) | ||
5 | Brian Sodaro | SR | Maine South | 9:29.36 | 2 | 2 (5) | ||
6 | Paolo Tiongson | JR | Loyola Academy | 9:31.65 | 1 | 2 (6) | ||
7 | Elliot Nabatov | SR | Wheeling | 9:35.51 | 2 (7) | |||
8 | Josh Derrick | SR | New Trier | 9:37.01 | 2 (8) | |||
9 | Ralph Patejunas | SR | Maine South | 9:47.82 | 2 (9) | |||
10 | Ryan Theisen | SO | Hersey | 9:49.35 | 2 (10) | |||
11 | Alec Sanchez | JR | Glenbrook South | 9:51.75 | 1 (1) | |||
12 | Max Crowinshield | SR | Prospect | 9:53.22 | 2 (11) | |||
13 | Matt Hoffman | JR | Wheeling | 9:53.23 | 2 (12) | |||
14 | Matt Kadus | JR | Loyola Academy | 9:57.39 | 1 (2) | |||
15 | Alec Glazier | SO | Highland Park | 9:58.25 | 1 (3) | |||
16 | Jack Whetstone | JR | Glenbrook South | 9:59.91 | 1 (4) | |||
17 | Sean Sanaghan | JR | Prospect | 10:02.15 | 2 (13) | |||
18 | Robert Winter | JR | Deerfield | 10:03.52 | 1 (5) | |||
19 | Patrick Holbrook | SO | Niles West | 10:11.85 | 1 (6) | |||
20 | Sebastian Villegas | JR | Niles West | 10:13.31 | 1 (7) | |||
21 | Matt Contreras | SR | Notre Dame | 10:15.46 | 1 (8) | |||
22 | Alex Hanskat | SR | Glenbrook North | 10:18.30 | 2 (14) | |||
23 | Etienne Najman | JR | Lake Forest | 10:21.01 | 1 (9) | |||
24 | Joe Eovaldi | SO | Evanston | 10:23.36 | 1 (10) | |||
25 | Sam Svienty | JR | Hersey | 10:24.74 | 2 (15) | |||
26 | Brett Schneider | JR | Deerfield | 10:42.16 | 1 (11) | |||
27 | Michael Lee | SO | Glenbrook North | 10:44.97 | 1 (12) | |||
28 | Ethan Hawker | SO | Evanston | 11:01.32 | 1 (13) | |||
29 | Aidan Brennan | SO | Notre Dame | 11:26.90 | 1 (14) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 11.00 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 10.10 | Ryan Shields, Leo | 2002 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Draka | SR | Wheeling | 11.00 | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Anthony Kies | JR | Prospect | 11.09 | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Nick Sajenko | SR | Maine South | 11.10 | 6 | 4 (3) | ||
4 | Jacob Avenaim | JR | Deerfield | 11.12 | 4 | 4 (4) | ||
5 | Michael Papper | SR | Glenbrook North | 11.14 | 2 | 4 (5) | ||
6 | Mason Rosenberg | SR | Glenbrook North | 11.20 | 1 | 4 (6) | ||
7 | Blake Greenberg | JR | Wheeling | 11.21 | 4 (7) | |||
8 | Mark Gilling | SR | Highland Park | 11.43 | 2 (1) | |||
9 | Elliott Futrell | JR | Deerfield | 11.44 | 2 (2) | |||
10 | Nick Konstantinou | JR | Prospect | 11.48 | 3 (1) | |||
11 | Myles Hampton | JR | Evanston | 11.52 | 3 (2) | |||
12 | Andrew Mykulyancych | SO | Niles West | 11.56 | 3 (3) | |||
13 | Noah Flanagan | JR | New Trier | 11.58 | 4 (8) | |||
14 | Yidedia Bekele | JR | Loyola Academy | 11.65 | 2 (3) | |||
14 | Bruno Kanam | SO | Niles North | 11.65 | 3 (4) | |||
16 | Brian Sullivan | JR | Lake Forest | 11.69 | 3 (5) | |||
17 | Max Johnson | SR | Glenbrook South | 11.74 | 3 (6) | |||
18 | Donovan Perkins | FR | New Trier | 11.75 | 2 (4) | |||
19 | Myles Davis | FR | Niles North | 11.82 | 3 (7) | |||
20 | Liam Pooler | JR | Lake Forest | 11.84 | 3 (8) | |||
21 | Fotis Kokosouiis | SO | Maine South | 11.85 | 2 (5) | |||
22 | Jack McCall | SO | Loyola Academy | 11.86 | 1 (1) | |||
23 | Chris Han | JR | Niles West | 11.87 | 2 (6) | |||
23 | Ben Davis | JR | Highland Park | 11.87 | 2 (6) | |||
25 | Cinque Shackelford | JR | Notre Dame | 11.89 | 2 (8) | |||
26 | Matt Snyder | JR | Hersey | 12.08 | 1 (2) | |||
27 | Tom Hackett | JR | Notre Dame | 12.11 | 1 (3) | |||
28 | Shawn Bolin | SO | Hersey | 12.13 | 1 (4) | |||
29 | Richard Yong | SR | Glenbrook South | 12.26 | 1 (5) | |||
30 | Raven Khaya | JR | Maine East | 12.92 | 1 (6) | |||
Jared Munusig | SO | Maine East | FS |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 1:57.27 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 1:51.93 | Michael Filipczak, Maine South | 5/17/2012 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrain Haughton | SR | Maine East | # 1:54.58 | 10 | 3 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Frankie Santa | JR | Niles West | 1:57.43 | 8 | 3 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Justin Loquercio | SR | Wheeling | 1:57.77 | 6 | 3 (3) | ||
4 | Alex Burck | SR | New Trier | 1:58.18 | 4 | 3 (4) | ||
5 | MacKenzie Bach | SR | Prospect | 1:58.40 | 2 | 3 (5) | ||
6 | Teddy Eckhardt | SR | Prospect | 2:00.31 | 1 | 3 (6) | ||
7 | Logan Singer | SO | Evanston | 2:01.51 | 3 (7) | |||
8 | Zach Fishman | SR | Maine South | 2:01.53 | 3 (8) | |||
9 | Nate Whitfield | SR | Glenbrook North | 2:01.78 | 2 (1) | |||
10 | James Liu | SR | Maine East | 2:02.11 | 3 (9) | |||
11 | Eric Czarnota | SR | Hersey | 2:02.86 | 2 (2) | |||
12 | Nate Mayo | SO | Hersey | 2:03.40 | 2 (3) | |||
13 | Braulio Alvarez | JR | Notre Dame | 2:03.90 | 2 (4) | |||
14 | Henry Shore | SO | Deerfield | 2:04.10 | 2 (5) | |||
15 | Jordan Francis | JR | Niles North | 2:04.97 | ||||
16 | Sam Aljupoor | SO | Niles West | 2:05.33 | 2 (6) | |||
17 | Jordan Theriault | SO | Glenbrook South | 2:05.92 | 1 (2) | |||
18 | Eric Le | SO | Wheeling | 2:06.11 | 1 (3) | |||
19 | Fitz Laurie | SO | Highland Park | 2:06.49 | 2 (7) | |||
20 | Marc Daly | SO | Loyola Academy | 2:06.91 | 1 (4) | |||
21 | Carter Oakley | SR | Lake Forest | 2:07.09 | 2 (8) | |||
22 | Ari Bosse | SO | Glenbrook North | 2:07.42 | 1 (5) | |||
23 | Grant Levin | SR | Lake Forest | 2:07.67 | 1 (6) | |||
24 | Benjamin Bloom | JR | Highland Park | 2:07.87 | 2 (9) | |||
25 | Ben Wolfe | SO | Deerfield | 2:08.73 | 1 (7) | |||
26 | Sam Bergman | JR | Evanston | 2:08.87 | 1 (8) | |||
27 | Kiran Baakkonen | SR | New Trier | 2:10.07 | 2 (10) | |||
28 | Russell Reyes | SR | Niles North | 2:10.87 | 1 (9) | |||
29 | Gus Henson | JR | Notre Dame | 2:11.34 | 1 (10) | |||
30 | Darian Danciu | SO | Maine South | 2:14.10 | 1 (11) | |||
31 | Nick Stanek | SR | Glenbrook South | 2:18.28 | 1 (12) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 1:29.34 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 1:27.43 | Evanston | 5/20/2010 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glenbrook North | A | # 1:27.76 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | QUAL | |||||
2 | Lake Forest | A | # 1:28.11 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | QUAL | |||||
3 | Niles North | A | # 1:28.29 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | QUAL | |||||
4 | Wheeling | A | 1:30.38 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | ||||||
5 | Evanston | A | 1:30.79 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | ||||||
6 | New Trier | A | 1:31.39 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 2 (6) | ||||||
7 | Glenbrook South | A | 1:33.71 |
|
|
|
|
2 (7) | |||||||
8 | Hersey | A | 1:35.80 |
|
|
|
|
1 (1) | |||||||
9 | Loyola Academy | A | 1:36.19 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | |||||||
10 | Deerfield | A | 1:36.51 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | |||||||
11 | Niles West | A | 1:36.92 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | |||||||
12 | Notre Dame | A | 1:37.29 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | |||||||
13 | Maine East | A | 1:41.65 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) | |||||||
Highland Park | A | DNF |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Prospect | A | DQ |
|
|
|
|
1st Exchange |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 50.13 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 47.40 | Harold Leonard, Mt. Carmel | 1985 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Garron | JR | Evanston | # 47.90 | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Kevin Sherwood | JR | Prospect | # 49.54 | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Gavin Cernek | SR | Glenbrook South | # 49.60 | 6 | 4 (3) | QUAL | |
4 | Alex Severino | SR | New Trier | 50.39 | 4 | 4 (4) | ||
5 | Chris Metellus | SO | Glenbrook North | 51.49 | 2 | 1 (1) | ||
6 | John Apel | SO | Notre Dame | 52.03 | 1 | 4 (5) | ||
7 | Nick Mihalic | SO | Niles North | 52.08 | 3 (1) | |||
8 | Finn Moriarity | JR | New Trier | 52.75 | 3 (2) | |||
9 | Seth Rizzari | FR | Niles North | 52.91 | 3 (3) | |||
10 | Emmanuel Rivera | JR | Niles West | 52.93 | 4 (6) | |||
11 | Sinai Rodriguez | JR | Wheeling | 53.00 | 3 (4) | |||
12 | Anthony Rodriguez | SO | Loyola Academy | 53.03 | 3 (5) | |||
13 | Jason Ward | SR | Glenbrook North | 53.46 | 3 (6) | |||
14 | Jack Reardon | SO | Glenbrook South | 53.59 | 2 (1) | |||
15 | Steven Weathers | JR | Highland Park | 53.99 | 2 (2) | |||
16 | Luke Phillips | SO | Loyola Academy | 54.20 | 1 (2) | |||
17 | David Sahakian | JR | Niles West | 54.37 | 2 (3) | |||
18 | Robert Kostecki | SR | Notre Dame | 54.52 | 3 (7) | |||
19 | Grant Stickler | FR | Lake Forest | 54.62 | 2 (4) | |||
20 | Julian Becerra | FR | Deerfield | 54.66 | 2 (5) | |||
21 | Brock Emmerich | FR | Deerfield | 54.93 | 2 (6) | |||
22 | Kenjo Pallarca | SR | Maine East | 55.07 | 1 (3) | |||
23 | Phil Bucko | SO | Wheeling | 55.47 | 1 (4) | |||
24 | Nick Golden | SR | Prospect | 55.54 | 3 (8) | |||
25 | Conor Alcock | FR | Maine South | 55.89 | 2 (7) | |||
26 | Shawn Bolin | SO | Hersey | 56.02 | 1 (5) | |||
27 | Chase Horvat | SR | Lake Forest | 56.32 | 2 (8) | |||
28 | Gabe Newman | JR | Highland Park | 57.50 | 1 (6) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 39.69 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 38.16 | Andrew Helmin, Providence | 5/12/2012 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Amarteifio | SR | Evanston | & 38.05 | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Gavin Hoch | SR | Lake Forest | # 39.01 | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Albert Yen | SO | New Trier | # 39.60 | 6 | 4 (3) | QUAL | |
4 | Leandro Oaing | SR | Niles North | 40.16 | 4 | 4 (4) | ||
5 | Ryan Kriozere | SR | Highland Park | 40.22 | 2 | 3 (1) | ||
6 | Derek Culbertson | SR | Glenbrook North | 40.58 | 1 | 4 (5) | ||
7 | Liam Pittges | JR | Maine South | 40.66 | 3 (2) | |||
8 | Alex Nickens | JR | Hersey | 40.84 | 4 (6) | |||
9 | Josh Diaz | SR | Wheeling | 40.86 | 4 (7) | |||
10 | John Robitaille | SR | New Trier | 41.46 | 3 (3) | |||
11 | Yidedia Bekele | JR | Loyola Academy | 42.23 | 2 (1) | |||
11 | Constantine Beniaris | SR | Glenbrook North | 42.23 | 3 (4) | |||
13 | Matt Metz | JR | Niles West | 42.25 | 3 (5) | |||
14 | Zev Motew | JR | Highland Park | 42.27 | 3 (6) | |||
15 | Eugene Ro | SR | Glenbrook South | 42.89 | 2 (2) | |||
16 | Chris Erjavac | JR | Niles West | 42.98 | 2 (3) | |||
17 | Sean Leider | SR | Loyola Academy | 43.07 | 2 (4) | |||
18 | Daniel Hanson | JR | Lake Forest | 43.08 | 3 (7) | |||
19 | Jack Ruane | SR | Hersey | 43.47 | 1 (1) | |||
20 | Sebastian Patino | SO | Maine East | 43.74 | 2 (5) | |||
21 | Matt O'Donahue | SR | Notre Dame | 43.88 | 2 (6) | |||
22 | Marcin Bednarski | SR | Prospect | 44.51 | 2 (7) | |||
23 | John Picucci | FR | Notre Dame | 44.97 | 1 (2) | |||
24 | Adam Gorski | SO | Prospect | 46.20 | 1 (3) | |||
25 | Braxton Barrett | SO | Wheeling | 46.38 | 1 (4) | |||
26 | Robert Pfutzenreuter | SO | Deerfield | 46.47 | 1 (5) | |||
27 | Svet Milchev | FR | Maine East | 49.63 | 1 (6) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 4:21.42 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 4:13.30 | Len Sitko, Notre Dame | 1987 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karson LeComte | SR | Prospect | # 4:17.04 | 10 | 3 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Andrew Niewiarowski | JR | Loyola Academy | # 4:17.66 | 8 | 3 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Reece Jordan | JR | Maine South | # 4:18.02 | 6 | 3 (3) | QUAL | |
4 | Jack O'Donnell | JR | Prospect | # 4:21.24 | 4 | 3 (4) | QUAL | |
5 | Kevin Paton | SR | Hersey | 4:27.87 | 2 | 3 (5) | ||
6 | Cooper Woolford | JR | New Trier | 4:29.43 | 1 | 2 (1) | ||
7 | Jacob Krupa | JR | Hersey | 4:30.45 | 2 (2) | |||
8 | Jose Reyes | FR | Highland Park | 4:32.20 | 2 (3) | |||
9 | Matt Gold | SO | Deerfield | 4:33.22 | 2 (4) | |||
10 | Charith Wickrema | SR | Glenbrook South | 4:33.60 | 2 (5) | |||
11 | Patrick Norrick | SO | New Trier | 4:34.22 | 2 (6) | |||
12 | Jack Wernet | SR | Notre Dame | 4:34.66 | 2 (7) | |||
13 | Marco Alanis | JR | Niles West | 4:37.43 | 2 (8) | |||
14 | David Bickmore | SR | Deerfield | 4:38.10 | 2 (9) | |||
15 | Daniel Pasco | SR | Loyola Academy | 4:41.11 | 2 (10) | |||
16 | Charlie Schultz | FR | Glenbrook South | 4:41.65 | 1 (1) | |||
17 | Jay Patel | JR | Niles North | 4:42.39 | 1 (2) | |||
18 | Jonathan Rosenfeld | JR | Highland Park | 4:44.23 | 3 (6) | |||
19 | Jake Mellema | SO | Maine South | 4:47.02 | 1 (3) | |||
20 | Atul Krishna | SR | Niles West | 4:47.74 | 1 (4) | |||
21 | Jason Golden | SR | Glenbrook North | 4:47.80 | 3 (7) | |||
22 | Joe Swiech | SR | Wheeling | 4:48.72 | 2 (11) | |||
23 | Dana Sullivan | FR | Glenbrook North | 4:49.19 | 1 (5) | |||
24 | Matt Contreras | SR | Notre Dame | 4:49.38 | 1 (6) | |||
25 | Felix Benitez | SR | Maine East | 4:50.72 | 1 (7) | |||
26 | Elijah Fietsam | FR | Lake Forest | 4:55.08 | 1 (8) | |||
27 | Altamish Khan | SR | Maine East | 4:55.62 | 1 (9) | |||
28 | Blake Hinch | JR | Lake Forest | 5:01.00 | 1 (10) | |||
29 | Adrian Figueroa | SO | Wheeling | 5:06.21 | 1 (11) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 22.30 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 21.00 | Harold Leonard, Mt. Carmel | 1985 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Garron | JR | Evanston | # 21.82 | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Jared Polfuss | SR | Hersey | 22.48 | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Jason Shannon | JR | Wheeling | 22.61 | 6 | 3 (1) | ||
4 | Michael Papper | SR | Glenbrook North | 22.68 | 4 | 4 (3) | ||
5 | Ilya Ahmad | JR | New Trier | 22.80 | 2 | 2 (1) | ||
6 | Matt Galanopolous | JR | Niles West | 22.98 | 1 | 4 (4) | ||
7 | Silvan Lupas | SR | Niles West | 22.99 | 2 (2) | |||
8 | Matthew Begley | SR | Lake Forest | 23.05 | 3 (2) | |||
9 | Jonah Isaac | SR | Loyola Academy | 23.06 | 4 (5) | |||
10 | Noah Flanagan | JR | New Trier | 23.07 | 3 (3) | |||
11 | Mark Mahoney | SO | Deerfield | 23.09 | 3 (4) | |||
12 | Babajide Bamgbose | SR | Evanston | 23.19 | 4 (6) | |||
13 | Grant Wagner | JR | Hersey | 23.29 | 3 (5) | |||
14 | Chris Metellus | SO | Glenbrook North | 23.32 | 2 (3) | |||
15 | Dylan Ruskin | JR | Deerfield | 23.33 | 3 (6) | |||
16 | Mark Gilling | SR | Highland Park | 23.42 | 2 (4) | |||
17 | Brian Sullivan | JR | Lake Forest | 23.53 | 2 (5) | |||
18 | Dante Cecala | JR | Prospect | 23.63 | 3 (7) | |||
19 | Ben Davis | JR | Highland Park | 23.89 | 1 (1) | |||
20 | Jalen Dennis | JR | Wheeling | 23.94 | 1 (2) | |||
21 | Joseph Davies | JR | Loyola Academy | 24.10 | 1 (3) | |||
22 | Markhus Taylor | SR | Niles North | 24.42 | 2 (6) | |||
23 | Ryan Gibbons | SR | Maine South | 24.55 | 1 (4) | |||
24 | Jake Martin | SO | Notre Dame | 24.78 | 1 (5) | |||
25 | Matthew Haughton | JR | Maine East | 25.09 | 1 (6) | |||
26 | Liam Freeman | SR | Glenbrook South | 25.13 | 2 (7) | |||
27 | Stalin Raju | FR | Maine East | 25.39 | 1 (7) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 6' 3" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 6' 10" | Bracken, New Trier | 1985 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Shafis | FR | Prospect | # 6' 5" | 6'5" | 10 | QUAL | |
2 | Lawrence Knish | SO | Wheeling | 6' 3" | 6'3" | 7 | QUAL | |
2 | Constantine Beniaris | SR | Glenbrook North | 6' 3" | 6'3" | 7 | QUAL | |
4 | Landon Edwards | SO | Lake Forest | 6' 1" | 6'1" | 4 | ||
5 | 4 | Mateo Murphy | SR | Loyola Academy | 5' 11" | 5'11" | 1.5 | |
5 | 4 | Stephen Mathew | SR | Lake Forest | 5' 11" | 5'11" | 1.5 | |
7 | 6 | Nick Golden | SR | Prospect | 5' 11" | 5'11" | ||
8 | 7 | Grant Wagner | JR | Hersey | 5' 11" | 5'11" | ||
8 | 7 | Tim Nowak | SR | Glenbrook South | 5' 11" | 5'11" | ||
10 | Gavin Cernek | SR | Glenbrook South | 5' 9" | 5'9" | |||
10 | Johnny Kappel | JR | Wheeling | 5' 9" | 5'9" | |||
10 | Ted Falkenhayn | JR | Loyola Academy | 5' 9" | 5'9" | |||
10 | John Cherian | SO | Niles West | 5' 9" | 5'9" | |||
14 | Jacob Birg | FR | Deerfield | 5' 7" | 5'7" | |||
14 | Brian Brown | FR | Maine South | 5' 7" | 5'7" | |||
14 | Wyatt Anderson | SR | New Trier | 5' 7" | 5'7" | |||
Jack Rasmussen | JR | Hersey | NH | |||||
Jack Casey | FR | Highland Park | NH | |||||
Luke Ratledge | SO | Notre Dame | NH | |||||
Milton Mattison | SO | Notre Dame | NH | |||||
Scott O'Conor | SR | New Trier | NH | |||||
Joe Carillo | SO | Maine South | NH | |||||
Keith Greenwood | JR | Highland Park | NH | |||||
Markhus Taylor | SR | Niles North | NH | |||||
Jordan Irving | JR | Maine East | NH | |||||
Mustafa Becoja | JR | Maine East | NH | |||||
Hank Flury | SR | Deerfield | NH | |||||
TJ Weinzimmer | JR | Glenbrook North | NH |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 22' 1" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 22' 10.50" | Nick Batcha, Prospect | 5/20/2010 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Papper | SR | Glenbrook North | & 23' 0.50" | 23'0.50" | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Romario Gayle | SR | Niles North | # 22' 9.50" | 22'9.50" | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Mark Mahoney | SO | Deerfield | 21' 7.75" | 21'7.75" | 6 | 4 (3) | ||
4 | Ilya Ahmad | JR | New Trier | 21' 5.50" | 21'5.50" | 4 | 4 (4) | ||
5 | Chris Meng | SR | Lake Forest | 21' 2" | 21'2" | 2 | 4 (5) | ||
6 | Michael Henry | JR | Evanston | 21' 1.25" | 21'1.25" | 1 | 3 (1) | ||
7 | Daniel Milgram | JR | Glenbrook North | 20' 7" | 20'7" | 4 (6) | |||
8 | TJ Best | JR | Wheeling | 20' 4.50" | 20'4.50" | 2 (1) | |||
9 | Dylan Draka | SR | Wheeling | 20' 4" | 20'4" | 4 (7) | |||
10 | George Tantchev | SR | Glenbrook South | 19' 9" | 19'9" | 3 (2) | |||
11 | Davion Lewis | SO | Niles West | 19' 5.50" | 19'5.50" | 3 (3) | |||
12 | Tony Kim | SR | Glenbrook South | 19' 2.25" | 19'2.25" | 2 (2) | |||
13 | Michael Shafis | FR | Prospect | 19' 1.75" | 19'1.75" | 3 (4) | |||
14 | Jeremy Potratz | JR | Prospect | 19' 1.50" | 19'1.50" | 2 (3) | |||
15 | Kevin Roy | SR | Hersey | 18' 10.50" | 18'10.50" | 2 (4) | |||
16 | DJ Penick | JR | Highland Park | 18' 9.75" | 18'9.75" | 3 (5) | |||
17 | Anthony Wolski | JR | Deerfield | 18' 9.25" | 18'9.25" | 2 (5) | |||
18 | Jinu George | SR | Maine East | 18' 7.50" | 18'7.50" | 2 (6) | |||
19 | Nick Kirsch | JR | Highland Park | 18' 6.50" | 18'6.50" | 2 (7) | |||
19 | Ted Falkenhayn | JR | Loyola Academy | 18' 6.50" | 18'6.50" | 3 (6) | |||
21 | Jack Fowler | SR | New Trier | 18' 5.75" | 18'5.75" | 3 (7) | |||
22 | Kai Khasu | JR | Loyola Academy | 18' 4.75" | 18'4.75" | 1 (1) | |||
23 | Sigmund Serranilla | JR | Hersey | 18' 2.50" | 18'2.50" | 1 (2) | |||
24 | Stalin Raju | FR | Maine East | 18' 0" | 18'0" | 1 (3) | |||
25 | Luke Ratledge | SO | Notre Dame | 17' 8.75" | 17'8.75" | 1 (4) | |||
26 | Sayvon Davis | FR | Niles North | 17' 8.50" | 17'8.50" | 2 (8) | |||
27 | Brian Brown | FR | Maine South | 17' 7.50" | 17'7.50" | 1 (5) | |||
28 | John Picucci | FR | Notre Dame | 17' 6.50" | 17'6.50" | 1 (6) | |||
29 | Ryan Anderson | FR | Maine South | 16' 9.25" | 16'9.25" | 1 (7) | |||
30 | Liam Pooler | JR | Lake Forest | 13' 9.50" | 13'9.50" | 3 (8) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 44' 2" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 47' 5.50" | Yarborough, Mendel | 1987 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Wilburn | SO | Evanston | # 46' 3.50" | 46'3.50" | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Nelson Mafany | SR | Niles North | # 44' 10.75" | 44'10.75" | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Jared Polfuss | SR | Hersey | 44' 2" | 44'2" | 6 | 4 (3) | QUAL | |
4 | George Tantchev | SR | Glenbrook South | 43' 5" | 43'5" | 4 | 4 (4) | ||
5 | JC Wabomnor | SR | Niles West | 42' 7.75" | 42'7.75" | 2 | 4 (5) | ||
6 | Mustafa Becoja | JR | Maine East | 42' 5.50" | 42'5.50" | 1 | 3 (1) | ||
7 | 7 | Kai Khasu | JR | Loyola Academy | 42' 3.25" | 42'3.25" | 2 (1) | ||
8 | 8 | Kevin Sherwood | JR | Prospect | 42' 3.25" | 42'3.25" | 4 (6) | ||
9 | Matt Caines | SO | Evanston | 41' 4.75" | 41'4.75" | 3 (2) | |||
10 | TJ Weinzimmer | JR | Glenbrook North | 41' 1.50" | 41'1.50" | 4 (7) | |||
11 | Anthony Wolski | JR | Deerfield | 40' 10.50" | 40'10.50" | 3 (3) | |||
12 | Jack Pistorius | JR | Maine South | 40' 8" | 40'8" | 2 (2) | |||
12 | TJ Best | JR | Wheeling | 40' 8" | 40'8" | 4 (8) | |||
14 | DJ Penick | JR | Highland Park | 40' 3.50" | 40'3.50" | 3 (4) | |||
15 | Ryan Anderson | FR | Maine South | 40' 2.50" | 40'2.50" | 2 (3) | |||
16 | Kole Longsworth | SR | Wheeling | 40' 1.25" | 40'1.25" | 3 (5) | |||
17 | Andrew Shafis | JR | Prospect | 39' 5.75" | 39'5.75" | 3 (6) | |||
18 | Michael Siboni | SO | Glenbrook North | 39' 1.50" | 39'1.50" | 2 (4) | |||
19 | Wyatt Anderson | SR | New Trier | 39' 1" | 39'1" | 2 (5) | |||
20 | Jordan Irving | JR | Maine East | 38' 11.75" | 38'11.75" | 3 (7) | |||
21 | Doyle Carroll | JR | Loyola Academy | 38' 8.75" | 38'8.75" | 1 (1) | |||
22 | Zak Karman | SO | Hersey | 38' 8.50" | 38'8.50" | 1 (2) | |||
23 | Luke Ratledge | SO | Notre Dame | 38' 7.50" | 38'7.50" | 1 (3) | |||
24 | Jonah Silverglade | SO | Deerfield | 35' 6.50" | 35'6.50" | 1 (4) | |||
Tony Kim | SR | Glenbrook South | ND | ||||||
Grant Johnson | JR | New Trier | ND | ||||||
Nick Kirsch | JR | Highland Park | ND | ||||||
Casey Mogilevsky | JR | Lake Forest | ND |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 52' 8" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 61' 3.50" | Mike Hyc, St. Laurence | 5/11/2013 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Matzek | JR | Prospect | # 53' 11.50" | 53'11.50" | 10 | 3 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Jonathan Connerly-Bey | SR | Evanston | 51' 0.25" | 51'0.25" | 8 | 3 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Tucker Thompson | SR | Highland Park | 50' 8.75" | 50'8.75" | 6 | 3 (3) | ||
4 | Thomas Nute | SR | Loyola Academy | 49' 7" | 49'7" | 4 | 3 (4) | ||
5 | Vince Shields | JR | Prospect | 48' 6.25" | 48'6.25" | 2 | 3 (5) | ||
6 | Will Shoup | JR | New Trier | 47' 1" | 47'1" | 1 | 2 (1) | ||
7 | Patrick Doumitt | SR | Glenbrook South | 46' 7.50" | 46'7.50" | 3 (6) | |||
8 | Kyle Hall | SR | Wheeling | 45' 6" | 45'6" | 3 (7) | |||
9 | David Sora | SR | Notre Dame | 45' 1.50" | 45'1.50" | 2 (2) | |||
10 | Jackson Delfosse | SR | Notre Dame | 44' 9" | 44'9" | 3 (8) | |||
11 | Ben LeRoy | SR | Loyola Academy | 43' 3.50" | 43'3.50" | 3 (9) | |||
12 | Clayton Smith | SR | Hersey | 43' 3" | 43'3" | 2 (3) | |||
13 | Michael Pimental | SO | Niles North | 42' 9" | 42'9" | 2 (4) | |||
14 | Jerry Tran | SR | Niles West | 42' 8.50" | 42'8.50" | 2 (5) | |||
15 | Tyler Dea | SR | Glenbrook North | 42' 3" | 42'3" | 1 (1) | |||
15 | Bobby Szymanski | JR | Hersey | 42' 3" | 42'3" | 2 (6) | |||
17 | Leo Acevedo | JR | Maine East | 42' 0.50" | 42'0.50" | 2 (7) | |||
18 | Daniel Sargeant | SO | Maine South | 42' 0" | 42'0" | 2 (8) | |||
19 | Marshall Budin | SR | New Trier | 41' 10.50" | 41'10.50" | 2 (9) | |||
20 | Johnathan Schlosser | SR | Lake Forest | 41' 7" | 41'7" | 2 (10) | |||
21 | Victor Witkowski | SO | Wheeling | 40' 3.50" | 40'3.50" | 2 (11) | |||
22 | Luke Bauder | SR | Lake Forest | 39' 7.50" | 39'7.50" | 1 (2) | |||
23 | Michal Steczek | JR | Highland Park | 39' 1" | 39'1" | 1 (3) | |||
24 | Emmett Zima | JR | Maine South | 38' 7" | 38'7" | 3 (10) | |||
25 | Henry Boudreau | FR | Deerfield | 38' 1.50" | 38'1.50" | 1 (4) | |||
26 | Steven Smith | FR | Glenbrook North | 37' 8.25" | 37'8.25" | 1 (5) | |||
27 | Sam Liokumovich | FR | Deerfield | 37' 2" | 37'2" | 1 (6) | |||
28 | Bledar Jahovic | Niles North | 37' 1" | 37'1" | 1 (7) | ||||
29 | Dimtry Manesiotis | FR | Glenbrook South | 36' 8" | 36'8" | 1 (8) | |||
30 | Krishna Patel | SO | Maine East | 35' 1" | 35'1" | 1 (9) | |||
Christian Nielsen | JR | Evanston | FOUL |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 157' 11" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 180' 10" | Mike Hyc, St. Laurence | 5/11/2013 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Matzek | JR | Prospect | 157' 0.50" | 157'0.50" | 10 | 3 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Morgan Brown | JR | Evanston | 146' 10" | 146'10" | 8 | 3 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Clayton Smith | SR | Hersey | 144' 0" | 144'0" | 6 | 3 (3) | ||
4 | Tyler Tsagalis | SR | Notre Dame | 142' 6.50" | 142'6.50" | 4 | 3 (4) | ||
5 | Emmett Zima | JR | Maine South | 136' 8.50" | 136'8.50" | 2 | 2 (1) | ||
6 | Will Shoup | JR | New Trier | 131' 4.50" | 131'4.50" | 1 | 3 (5) | ||
7 | Kyle Hall | SR | Wheeling | 129' 11.50" | 129'11.50" | 3 (6) | |||
8 | Zach Auerbach | SO | Highland Park | 129' 8.50" | 129'8.50" | 3 (7) | |||
9 | Ben Easington | JR | Evanston | 128' 11" | 128'11" | 3 (8) | |||
10 | Barrington Wade | SR | Niles North | 128' 3" | 128'3" | 3 (9) | |||
11 | Matt Drew | SR | Prospect | 125' 8.50" | 125'8.50" | 3 (10) | |||
12 | Ryan Kim | SR | Glenbrook North | 124' 11.50" | 124'11.50" | 2 (2) | |||
13 | Bobby Szymanski | JR | Hersey | 124' 2.50" | 124'2.50" | 2 (3) | |||
14 | Joe Park | SO | Niles West | 121' 10" | 121'10" | 2 (4) | |||
15 | Joey Sereda | JR | Highland Park | 121' 0" | 121'0" | 3 (11) | |||
16 | Dylan Ramirez | JR | Niles North | 119' 0" | 119'0" | 2 (5) | |||
17 | Will Peterson | SR | New Trier | 118' 8" | 118'8" | 2 (6) | |||
18 | Branko Andelkovic | JR | Glenbrook South | 118' 3" | 118'3" | 1 (1) | |||
19 | Luke Vajdic | JR | Deerfield | 118' 1" | 118'1" | 2 (7) | |||
20 | Thomas Powen | SR | Deerfield | 118' 0" | 118'0" | 1 (2) | |||
21 | Mick Swanson | SO | Notre Dame | 117' 2" | 117'2" | 2 (8) | |||
22 | Calvin Cadet | SR | Niles West | 117' 1" | 117'1" | 1 (3) | |||
23 | Thomas Nute | SR | Loyola Academy | 113' 5" | 113'5" | 2 (9) | |||
24 | Tyler Dea | SR | Glenbrook North | 113' 1.50" | 113'1.50" | 2 (10) | |||
25 | Leo Acevedo | JR | Maine East | 112' 11" | 112'11" | 1 (4) | |||
26 | Victor Witkowski | SO | Wheeling | 111' 1.50" | 111'1.50" | 2 (11) | |||
27 | Isia Razqo | JR | Maine South | 108' 6" | 108'6" | 1 (5) | |||
28 | Bryan Ooms | SO | Lake Forest | 105' 1" | 105'1" | 1 (6) | |||
29 | Lucas Goebel | SR | Lake Forest | 100' 9.50" | 100'9.50" | 1 (7) | |||
30 | Vince Chan | SR | Glenbrook South | 100' 1" | 100'1" | 1 (8) | |||
31 | Ilian Michael | SO | Maine East | 97' 11.50" | 97'11.50" | 1 (9) | |||
32 | Ben LeRoy | SR | Loyola Academy | 93' 1.50" | 93'1.50" | 1 (10) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 13' 7" | ||
& | Stadium Record | 15' 7" | Andy Jatis, Providence | 5/17/2015 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Ritzenthaler | SR | Loyola Academy | # 14' 7" | 14'7" | 10 | QUAL | |
2 | Declan Ritzenthaler | SO | Loyola Academy | # 14' 1" | 14'1" | 8 | QUAL | |
3 | 3 | Bobby Wos | SR | Glenbrook South | 13' 7" | 13'7" | 6 | QUAL |
4 | 4 | Tim Gurdzibeev | SR | Maine East | 13' 7" | 13'7" | 4 | QUAL |
5 | Kevin Halloran | SR | Glenbrook South | 13' 1" | 13'1" | 2 | ||
6 | 6 | Steve Ho | JR | Niles West | 12' 1" | 12'1" | 1 | |
7 | 7 | Nick Duelfer | JR | Glenbrook North | 12' 1" | 12'1" | ||
7 | 7 | James Estrella | JR | Prospect | 12' 1" | 12'1" | ||
9 | 9 | Fotis Kokosouiis | SO | Maine South | 12' 1" | 12'1" | ||
10 | Jayden Pye | SR | Deerfield | 11' 7" | 11'7" | |||
10 | Andy Lieu | JR | Niles West | 11' 7" | 11'7" | |||
10 | Danny Powell | JR | Maine South | 11' 7" | 11'7" | |||
10 | Aaron Gros | SO | Glenbrook North | 11' 7" | 11'7" | |||
10 | Jacob Danyal | JR | Maine East | 11' 7" | 11'7" | |||
15 | Spencer Oakley | JR | Lake Forest | 11' 1" | 11'1" | |||
15 | Jared Levine | JR | Highland Park | 11' 1" | 11'1" | |||
15 | Sigmund Serranilla | JR | Hersey | 11' 1" | 11'1" | |||
15 | Angel Villegas | SO | Wheeling | 11' 1" | 11'1" | |||
Ryan Wilde | SO | Deerfield | NH | |||||
Michael Cavanagh | SO | Prospect | NH | |||||
Solomon Kong | SO | Wheeling | NH | |||||
Ike Nierman | SR | New Trier | NH | |||||
Scott O'Conor | SR | New Trier | NH | |||||
Bobby McCraren | JR | Highland Park | NH |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 3:23.15 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 3:18.17 | Evanston | 5/21/2015 |
PL | JD | Team | Squad | Time | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Pts | HPL | Note | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evanston | A | # 3:18.82 |
|
|
|
|
10 | 2 (1) | QUAL | |||||
2 | Lake Forest | A | # 3:20.30 |
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 (2) | QUAL | |||||
3 | Glenbrook North | A | # 3:21.94 |
|
|
|
|
6 | 2 (3) | QUAL | |||||
4 | Prospect | A | # 3:22.34 |
|
|
|
|
4 | 2 (4) | QUAL | |||||
5 | New Trier | A | # 3:22.69 |
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 (5) | QUAL | |||||
6 | Hersey | A | 3:31.61 |
|
|
|
|
1 | 2 (6) | ||||||
7 | Niles West | A | 3:32.86 |
|
|
|
|
2 (7) | |||||||
8 | Notre Dame | A | 3:34.00 |
|
|
|
|
2 (8) | |||||||
9 | Wheeling | A | 3:34.50 |
|
|
|
|
1 (1) | |||||||
10 | Loyola Academy | A | 3:35.05 |
|
|
|
|
1 (2) | |||||||
11 | Glenbrook South | A | 3:35.56 |
|
|
|
|
1 (3) | |||||||
12 | Highland Park | A | 3:40.23 |
|
|
|
|
1 (4) | |||||||
13 | Niles North | A | 3:41.64 |
|
|
|
|
1 (5) | |||||||
14 | Deerfield | A | 3:54.88 |
|
|
|
|
1 (6) |
# | IHSA Qualifying | 14.98 | ||
& | Stadium Record | 14.18 | Marlon Britton, Leo | 5/11/2013 |
PL | JD | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts | HPL | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Amarteifio | SR | Evanston | # 14.27 | 10 | 4 (1) | QUAL | |
2 | Richard Azunna | SR | Niles North | # 14.51 | 8 | 4 (2) | QUAL | |
3 | Gavin Hoch | SR | Lake Forest | # 14.71 | 6 | 4 (3) | QUAL | |
4 | Leandro Oaing | SR | Niles North | # 14.85 | 4 | 4 (4) | QUAL | |
5 | Albert Yen | SO | New Trier | # 14.93 | 2 | 4 (5) | QUAL | |
6 | Josh Diaz | SR | Wheeling | 14.98 | 1 | 4 (6) | QUAL | |
7 | Derek Culbertson | SR | Glenbrook North | 15.22 | 3 (1) | |||
8 | Constantine Beniaris | SR | Glenbrook North | 15.64 | 4 (7) | |||
9 | Andrew Shafis | JR | Prospect | 16.12 | 3 (2) | |||
10 | Jack Pistorius | JR | Maine South | 16.20 | 2 (1) | |||
11 | Devon Pye | JR | Deerfield | 16.33 | 3 (3) | |||
12 | John Robitaille | SR | New Trier | 16.44 | 3 (4) | |||
13 | Chris Erjavac | JR | Niles West | 16.52 | 3 (5) | |||
14 | Matt O'Donahue | SR | Notre Dame | 16.65 | 2 (2) | |||
15 | Zak Karman | SO | Hersey | 16.66 | 2 (3) | |||
16 | Nick Castelli | SR | Highland Park | 16.77 | 1 (1) | |||
17 | Jack Ruane | SR | Hersey | 16.78 | 2 (4) | |||
18 | Lawrence Knish | SO | Wheeling | 16.85 | 3 (6) | |||
19 | Shawn Campbell | SO | Niles West | 17.69 | 2 (5) | |||
20 | Sebastian Patino | SO | Maine East | 17.88 | 1 (2) | |||
21 | Eugene Ro | SR | Glenbrook South | 18.13 | 1 (3) | |||
22 | Max Gerber | SO | Glenbrook South | 18.38 | 1 (4) | |||
23 | Tim Wallace | SR | Notre Dame | 20.45 | 1 (5) | |||
24 | Brian Brown | FR | Maine South | 21.65 | 2 (6) | |||
25 | Zev Motew | JR | Highland Park | 22.78 | 4 (8) |